• 50 m Brust:
    1. Emma Igelström (SWE) 30,89 Sek.
    2. Sarah Poewe (GER) 30,90
    3. Janne Schäfer (GER) 31,12
    7. Mirna Jukic (AUT) 31,82

  • 100 m Brust:
    1. Sarah Poewe (GER) 1:06,67 Minuten
    2. Mirna Jukic (AUT) 1:07,11 (ÖR)
    3. Agnes Kovacs (HUN) 1:07,97

  • 200 m Brust :
    1. Mirna Jukic (AUT) 2:21,66 Minuten
    2. Sarah Poewe (GER) 2:21,99
    3. Anne Poleska (GER) 2:23,51

  • 50 m Delfin:
    1. Anna-Karin Kammerling (SWE) 25,78 Sekunden
    2. Lena Hallander (SWE) 26,74
    3. Vered Borochovski (ISR) 26,87

  • 100 m Delfin:
    1. Martina Moravcova (SVK) 56,82 Sekunden
    2. Anna-Karin Kammerling (SWE) 57,94
    3. Mette Jacobsen (DEN) 59,09

  • 200 m Delfin:
    1. Eva Risztov (HUN) 2:07,19 Min.
    2. Mette Jacobsen (DEN) 2:08,30
    3. Roser Vives (ESP) 2:08,40
    7. Petra Zahrl (AUT) 2:10,16

  • 50 m Kraul:
    1. Alison Sheppard (GBR) 24,20 Sekunden
    2. Alexandra Herasimenja (BLR) 24,74
    3. Anna-Karin Kamerling (SWE) 24,98

  • 100 m Kraul:
    1. Alena Poptschanka (BLR)
    1. Martina Moravcova (SVK) 53,66 Sekunden
    3. Petra Dallmann (GER) 54,03

  • 200 m Kraul:
    1. Alena Poptschanka (BLR) 1:55,91 Minuten
    2. Solenne Figues (FRA) 1:56,26
    3. Josefin Lillhage (SWE)

  • 400 m Kraul:
    1. Eva Risztov (HUN) 4:01,95
    2. Jana Klotschkowa (UKR) 4:04,50
    3. Hannah Stockbauer (GER) 4:07,48

  • 800 m Kraul:
    1. Eva Risztov (HUN) 8:14,72 Minuten (ER)
    2. Flavia Rigamonti (SUI) 8:16,16
    3. Hannah Stockbauer (GER) 8:20,92

  • 50 m Rücken:
    1. Antje Buschschulte (GER) 27,62 Sekunden
    2. Ilona Hlavackova (CZE) 27,75
    3. Janine Pietzch (GER) 27,88

  • 100 m Rücken:
    1. Antje Buschschulte (GER) 58,60 Sekunden
    2. Ilona Hlavackova (CZE) 59,61
    3. Sarah Price (GBR) 59,83

  • 200 m Rücken:
    1. Sarah Price (GBR) 2:05,19 Minuten
    2. Antje Buschulte (GER) 2:06,26
    3. Stanislawa Komarowa (RUS) 2:07,57

  • 100 m Lagen:
    1. Martina Moravcova (SVK) 1:00,21 Minuten
    2.Alison Sheppard (GBR) 1:00,99
    3. Alenka Kejzar (SLO) 1:01,43

  • 200 m Lagen:
    1. Jana Klotschkowa (UKR) 2:08,28 Min. (ER)
    2. Alenka Kejzar (SLO) 2:09,33
    3. Hanna Scherba (BLR) 2:10,23

  • 400 m Lagen:
    1. Jana Klotschkowa (UKR) 4:29,81 Minuten
    2. Eva Risztov (HUN) 4:33,09
    3. Alenka Kejzar (SLO) 4:33,80

  • 4 x 50 m Kraul:
    1. Schweden 1:38,65 Minuten
    (Josefin Lillhage, Therese Alshammar, Anna-Karin Kammerling, Cathrin Carlzon)
    2. Weißrussland 1:39,03
    3. Deutschland 1:39,56

  • 4 x 50 m Lagen:
    1. Schweden
    (Jennie Lind, Emma Ingelström, Anna-Karin Kammerling, Therese Alshammar) 1:48,42 Minuten
    2.Deutschland 1:49,25
    3. Niederlande 1:50,56