Finale
Serena Williams (USA/7) - Lindsay Davenport (USA-1) 2:6, 6:3, 6:0

Halbfinale

Lindsay Davenport (USA-1) Nathalie Dechy (FRA-19) 2:6,7:6,6:4
Serena Williams (USA/7) Maria Scharapowa (RUS/4)  2:6,7:5,8:6

Viertelfinale

Lindsay Davenport (USA-1) - Alicia Molik (AUS-10) 6:4,4:6,9:7 
Nathalie Dechy (FRA-19) - Patty Schnyder (SUI-12) 5:7,6:1,7:5 
Maria Scharapowa (RUS/4) Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS/5) 4:6 6:2 6:2 
Serena Williams (USA/7) Amelie Mauresmo (FRA/2) 6:2 6:2 

Achtelfinale

Lindsay Davenport (USA/1) Karolina Sprem (CRO/13) 6:2 6:2 
Alicia Molik (AUS-10) - Venus Williams (USA-8) 7:5,7:6(3)
Nathalie Dechy (FRA/19) Anastasia Myskina (RUS/3) 6:4 6:2 
Patty Schnyder (SUI/12) Jelena Dementjewa (RUS/6) 6:7 (6/8) 7:6 (7/4) 6:2 
Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS/5) Wera Duschewina (RUS) 6:4 6:2 
Maria Scharapowa (RUS/4) Silvia Farina Elia (ITA/15) 4:6 6:1 6:2 
Serena Williams (USA/7) Nadja Petrowa (RUS/11) 6:1 3:6 6:3 
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA/2) Jewgenia Linetskaja (RUS) 6:2 6:4 

Dritte Runde

Lindsay Davenport (USA/1) Nicole Vaidisova (TCH) 6:2 6:4 
Karolina Sprem (CRO/13) Jelena Lichowtsewa (RUS/18) 6:4 6:3 
Alicia Molik (AUS/10) Tatjana Panowa (RUS) 6:3 6:2 
Venus Williams (USA/8) Anna Smashnova (ISR/27) 6:3 6:0 
Anastasia Myskina (RUS/3) Lisa Raymond (USA/25) w.o. 
Nathalie Dechy (FRA/19) Francesca Schiavone (ITA/14) 6:3 6:3 
Patty Schnyder (SUI/12) Abigail Spears (USA) 7:6 (7/4) 6:3 
Jelena Dementjewa (RUS/6) Daniela Hantuchova (SVK/26) 7:5 5:7 6:4 
Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS/5) Mariana Diaz Oliva (ARG) 6:3 7:6 (7/5) 
Wera Duschewina (RUS) Anna-Lena Grönefeld (GER) 7:5 6:4 
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA/15) Elena Baltacha (GBR) 6:1 6:0 
Maria Scharapowa (RUS/4) Na Li (CHN) 6:0 6:2 
Serena Williams (USA/7) Sania Mirza (IND) 6:1 6:4 
Nadja Petrowa (RUS/11) Magdalena Malejewa (BUL/22) 6:4 6:4 
Jewgenia Linetskaja (RUS) Amy Frazier (USA/21) 6:3 6:4 
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA/2) Ana Ivanovic (SEM) 6:2 7:5 

Zweite Runde

Lindsay Davenport (USA/1) Michaela Pastikova (TCH) 2:6 6:2 6:2 
Nicole Vaidisova (TCH) Jelena Kostanic (CRO/31) 6:0 7:5 
Jelena Lichowtsewa (RUS/18) Evie Dominikovic (AUS) 6:3 2:6 6:3  
Karolina Sprem (CRO/13) Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 7:6 (7/5) 7:6 (7/2) 
Alicia Molik (AUS/10) Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 6:2 6:4 
Tatjana Panowa (RUS) Jelena Jankovic (SEM/23) 3:6 6:4 6:2 
Anna Smashnova (ISR/27) Tamarine Tamasugarn (THA) 6:2 6:2 
Venus Williams (USA/8) Shuai Peng (CHN) 6:3 6:1 
Anastasia Myskina (RUS/3) Tzipora Obziler (ISR) 6:4 6:2 
Lisa Raymond (USA/25) Klara Koukalova (CZE) 6:0 6:1 
Nathalie Dechy (FRA/19) Mashona Washington (USA) 6:7 (2/7) 7:6 (7/5) 6:2 
Francesca Schiavone (ITA/14) Tatjana Perebiynis (UKR) 2:6 6:3 6:0 
Patty Schnyder (SUI/12) Michaella Krajicek (NED) 3:6 6:3 6:4 
Abigail Spears (USA) Tatjana Golowin (FRA/20) 7:5 6:1 
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK/26) Barbara Schett (AUT) 6:4 6:0 
Jelena Dementjewa (RUS/6) Anna Tschakwetadze (RUS) 6:2 6:1  
Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS/5) Marion Bartoli (FRA) 6:2 6:0 
Mariana Diaz Oliva (ARG) Gisela Dulko (ARG/29) 7:6 (7/2) 7:5 
Anna-Lena Grönefeld (GER) Fabiola Zuluaga (COL/17) 6:2 7:6 (7/2) 
Wera Duschewina (RUS) Wera Zwonarewa (RUS/9) 6:3 6:3 
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA/15) Marta Domachowska (POL) 6:4 7:6 (7/5) 
Elena Baltacha (GBR) Stephanie Cohen-Alloro (FRA) 2:6 6:3 6:1 
Na Li (CHN) Shinobu Asagoe (JPN/28) 6:3 6:4 
Maria Scharapowa (RUS/4) Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 4:6 6:0 6:3 
Serena Williams (USA/7) Dally Randriantefy (MAD) 6:3 6:0 
Sania Mirza (IND) Petra Mandula (HUN) 6:2 6:1 
Magdalena Malejewa (BUL/22) Alina Jidkowa (RUS) 6:4 7:5 
Nadja Petrowa (RUS/11) Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 4:6 6:0 6:1 
Jewgenia Linetskaja (RUS) Martina Sucha (SVK) 6:0 6:2 
Amy Frazier (USA/21) Denisa Chladkova (CZE) 6:1 3:6 6:2 
Ana Ivanovic (SEM) Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 6:1 6:1 
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA/2) Dinara Safina (RUS) 2:6 6:1 6:0 

Erste Runde
Lindsay Davenport (USA/1) Conchita Martinez (ESP) 6:1 6:0 
Michaela Pastikova (TCH) Anne Kremer (LUX) 6:4 6:4 
Nicole Vaidisova (TCH) Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN) 6:7 (4/7) 6:4 6:2 
Jelena Kostanic (CRO/31) Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 3:6 6:2 6:2 
Jelena Lichowtsewa (RUS/18) Sanda Mamic (CRO) 6:3 6:3 
Evie Dominikovic (AUS) Mara Santangelo (ITA) 6:7 (5/7) 6:4 6:3 
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) Marlene Weingärtner (GER) 7:5 7:6 (7/5) 
Karolina Sprem (CRO/13) Monique Adamczak (AUS) 6:2 6:3 
Alicia Molik (AUS/10) Anabel Medina (ESP) 6:1 6:3 
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) Angela Haynes (USA) 6:3 6:4 
Tatjana Panowa (RUS) Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 4:6 6:2 6:1 
Jelena Jankovic (SEM/23) Nicole Pratt (AUS) 6:1 6:3 
Anna Smashnova (ISR/27) Maria Antonia Sanchez (ESP) 4:6 6:0 6:0 
Tamarine Tamasugarn (THA) Barbora Strycova (CZE) 6:0 6:2 
Shuai Peng (CHN) Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 6:1 6:2 
Venus Williams (USA/8) Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 6:1 7:5 
Anastasia Myskina (RUS/3) Kveta Peschke (CZE) 6:1 6:4 
Tzipora Obziler (ISR) Emilie Loit (FRA) 7:6 (13/11) 6:4 
Klara Koukalova (CZE) Meilen Tu (USA) 6:3 6:3 
Lisa Raymond (USA/25) Anastasia Jakimowa (BLR) 6:0 6:1 
Nathalie Dechy (FRA/19) Emmanuelle Galliardi (SUI) 6:4 6:3 
Mashona Washington (USA) Catalina Castano (COL) 6:2 6:3 
Tatjana Perebiynis (UKR) Capucine Rousseau (FRA) 1:6 6:4 7:5 
Francesca Schiavone (ITA/14) Marta Marrero (ESP) 6:3 6:2 
Patty Schnyder (SUI/12) Juliana Fedak (UKR) 6:1 6:1 
Michaella Krajicek (NED) Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 6:2 6:1 
Abigail Spears (USA) Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) 1:6 6:2 6:2 
Tatjana Golowin (FRA/20) Ludmila Cervanova (SVK) 6:3 7:5 
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK/26) Akiko Morigami (JPN) 6:4 7:5 
Barbara Schett (AUT) Tiffany Welford (AUS) 6:3 1:6 6:2 
Anna Tschakwetadze (RUS) Arantxa Parra Santoja (ESP) 6:3 6:2 
Jelena Dementjewa (RUS/6) Alyona Bondarenko (UKR) 6:3 6:3 
Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS/5) Jessica Kirkland (USA) 6:1 6:1 
Marion Bartoli (FRA) Claudine Schaul (LUX) 6:1 6:3 
Mariana Diaz Oliva (ARG) Saori Obata (JPN) 6:3 6:4 
Gisela Dulko (ARG/29) Kristina Brandi (PUR) 6:3 3:6 6:3 
Fabiola Zuluaga (COL/17) Selima Sfar (TUN) 6:3 7:5 
Anna-Lena Grönefeld (GER) Severine Beltrame (FRA) 6:1 6:3 
Wera Duschewina (RUS) Jill Craybas (USA) 3:6 7:6 (7/2) 6:4 
Wera Zwonarewa (RUS/9) Nannan Liu (CHN) 6:4 6:2 
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA/15) Julia Schruff (GER) 6:3 6:4 
Marta Domachowska (POL) Ting Li (CHN) 6:1 3:6 6:0 
Elena Baltacha (GBR) Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 5:7 6:4 6:4 
Stephanie Cohen-Alloro (FRA) Mary Pierce (FRA/24) 6:2 6:2 
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN/28) Anca Barna (GER) 6:4 6:2 
Na Li (CHN) Laura Granville (USA) 6:2 4:6 6:2 
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) 6:3 7:5 
Maria Scharapowa (RUS/4) Sesil Karatantschewa (BUL) 6:3 6:1 
Serena Williams (USA/7) Camille Pin (FRA) 6:1 6:1 
Dally Randriantefy (MAD) Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 6:1 6:1 
Sania Mirza (IND) Cindy Watson (AUS) 3:6 6:3 6:0 
Petra Mandula (HUN) Flavia Pennetta (ITA/30) 3:6 6:1 6:3 
Magdalena Malejewa (BUL/22) Magui Serna (ESP) 6:1 6:1 
Alina Jidkowa (RUS) Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) 4:6 6:1 6:4 
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) 2:6 7:6 (8/6) 6:4 
Nadja Petrowa (RUS/11) Virginie Razzano (FRA) 6:1 6:2 
Martina Sucha (SVK) Ai Sugiyama (JPN/16) 7:5 6:4 
Jewgenia Linetskaja (RUS) Lubomira Kurhaicova (SVK) 6:4 6:1 
Denisa Chladkova (CZE) Silvija Talaja (CRO) 7:6 (7/3) 6:3 
Amy Frazier (USA/21) Marissa Irvin (USA) 7:5 6:1 
Ana Ivanovic (SEM) Iveta Benessova (CZE/32) 3:6 7:6 (7/4) 6:1 
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) Aniko Kapros (HUN) 5:7 6:2 6:4 
Dinara Safina (RUS) Jie Zheng (CHN) 7:5 3:6 6:4 
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA/2) Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6:2 6:3