Musik
DJ-LINE UP: <b>Museumsquartier </b>Weekend Sounds <BR>Sa./So./Mo., 13/14/15.7.2005
Adriawien Treasure Isle Summerschool Sa 16.00 Sunny Side Up So 14.00
Arena 798 33 39, www.arena.co.at Mainframe Sa 22.00
B72 409 21 28, www.b72.at Alternative Music for Everyone Sa 21.00 Woven Hand feat. David Eugene Edwards live So 21.00 Club2 Mo 21.00
Bricks 216 37 01, www.bricks.co.at Yogis Liste Sa 21.30 Club Quijote So 21.30 First Party Of The Week Mo 21.30
Burgtheater-Kasino 514 44-4440, www.burgtheater.at ImPulsTanz Festival Lounge Special Sa 23.00 ImPulsTanz Festival Lounge Special - große Abschlussveranstaltung So 23.59
Café Leopold 523 67 32, www.cafe-leopold.at Get up man Sa 22.00 Sunday Special: Waxolutionists So 22.00
Chelsea 407 93 09, www.chelsea.co.at DJ Elks Helter Skelter Sa 21.00 Chelsea Hotel So 21.00 Tracked Up! Mo 21.00
Club 5 im K-Haus 0699/10720611, www.clubdelmar.at Butterfly Sa 22.00
Club-U 505 99 04, www.club-u.at Schutzzone Sa 21.00 Plug & Play So 21.00 Sound-Line Mo 21.00
Elektro Gönner Tine Sa 21.00 Milieu Kess So 21.00
Flex 533 75 25, www.flex.at Channel Sa 23.00 Sunday Chaizelt So 20.00 Dub Club Mo 23.00
fluc www.fluc.at Senf Sa 20.00 Pow Lee So 20.00 Torpedo Neubau feat. Ohropax Mo 20.00
Hafen Freudenau Heineken Greenroom So 18.00
Jetzt Bar 485 76 80, www.caféjetzt.com The great Return of Coverversions Overkill Sa 21.30 Funkadelicious Mo 21.30
Kiosk Calypso 0660/8123637, Finest Rocksteady Sa 20.00
Kunsthalle Wien, project space 521 89-33, www.kunsthallewien.at Hedonist. Part II Sa 21.00
Künstlerhaus-Passage www.kuenstlerhaus.at s Punschkrapferl Sa 22.00 Frühschoppen im Rahmen des temp~ Festivals So 19.00
Le Meridien 58890-0, Arab Sa 21.00 Ebz Tanuma Mo 21.00
Loop 402 41 95, www.loop.co.at Querbeat Sa 22.00
mezzanin Liquid Sound Taxfree Sa 21.30
Moulin Rouge 512 21 30, SoulSugar Special So 22.00
Museumsquartier/ Haupthof 0820/ 600 600, www.mqw.at Weekend Sounds Sa 12.00 Wekend Sounds So 12.00 Weekend Sounds Mo 12.00
Nachtasyl 596 99 77, Dagaz Sa 23.00
Passage www.sunshine.at Sunshine Club Sa 22.00
Reigen 894 00 94, www.reigen.at Wien Rockt Sa 22.00
rhiz 409 25 05, www.rhiz.org Hergo & Herr Berg Sa 21.00 Robotka So 21.00 DDKern Mo 21.00
Rock Pub 535 97 37, www.rockpub.at OpenAir 5-Jahresfest Sa 15.00 OpenAir 5-Jahresfest So 14.00 Rock Pub Summer Mo 21.00
Roxy 961 88 00, www.sunshine.at The Message Sa 23.00
Schikaneder 585 28 67, www.schikaneder.at Tanz das Sommerloch Sa 22.00 Gaile Lounge Line So 22.00 Suprise Mo 22.00
Schlosspark Ramadu & The Afro Vibes Sa 19.00 Boban Markovic Orchestar Sa 20.30
Strandbar Herrmann www.strandbar-herrmann.at Musikmaschine Sa 18.00 Soul Sugar Special So 18.00 Space Night Mo 21.00
Stylez 0699/181 81 893, www.stylez.at Stylezsche Kosmodrom Sa 22.00 Jazz & Soul Brunch So 12.00
Tanzcafé Jenseits 587 12 33, Schlager für Fortgeschrittene Sa 21.30
The Monastery www.monastery.at Electrocity Sa 22.00
Transporter www.transporterbar.com Hannes Baumann Sa 22.00
U4 815 83 07, www.u4club.at Doggy Style Sa 22.00 Speak Easy Sa 00.00
U96 www.u96.at Hot Stuff Sa 22.00
Vibrations A N9YT Sa 21.30 Firetime So 21.30
Volksgarten Disco 533 05 18, www.volksgarten.at Garden Club Premium Special Sa 23.00
Xeno 586 13 69, Cis So 20.00
Zwicker-Ghost 208 00 55, www.partylokal.at Ghostfever Sa 18.00