Finale:
Venus Williams (USA-7) - Serena Williams (USA-6) 7:5,6:4

Halbfinale:

Serena Williams (USA-6) - Zheng Jie (CHN) 6:2,7:6(5)
Venus Williams (USA-7) - Jelena Dementjewa (RUS-5) 6:1,7:6(3)

Viertelfinale:

Serena Williams (USA-6) - Agnieszka Radwanska (POL-14) 6:4,6:0 
Zheng Jie (CHN) - Nicole Vaidisova (CZE-18) 6:2,5:7,6:1
Jelena Dementjewa (RUS-5) - Nadja Petrowa (RUS-21) 6:1,6:7(6),6:3 
Venus Williams (USA-7/TV) - Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 6:4,6:3

Achtelfinale:

Jie Zheng (CHN) Agnes Szavay (HUN/15) 6:3 6:4 
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE/18) Anna Tschakwetadse (RUS/8) 4:6 7:6 (7/0) 6:3 
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL-14) - Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS-4) 6:4,1:6,7:5 
Serena Williams (USA/6) Bethanie Mattek (USA) 6:3 6:3 
Jelena Dementjewa (RUS-5) - Shahar Peer (ISR-24) 6:2,6:1 
Nadja Petrowa (RUS/21) Alla Kudrjawzewa (RUS) 6:1 6:4 
Venus Williams (USA/7) Alisa Klejbanowa (RUS) 6:3 6:4 
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) Jelena Jankovic (SRB/2) 6:3 6:2 

Dritte Runde:

Jie Zheng (CHN) Ana Ivanovic (SRB/1) 6:1 6:4 
Agnes Szavay (HUN/15) Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) 7:6 (7/5) 2:6 6:2 
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE/18) Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 6:2 6:4 
Anna Tschakwetadse (RUS/8) Jewgenija Rodina (RUS) 6:4 6:3 
Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS/4) Barbora Zahlalova Strycova (CZE) 6:2 6:4 
Agnieszka Radwanksa (POL/14) Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS) 6:3 6:2 
Bethanie Mattek (USA) Marion Bartoli (FRA/11) 6:4 6:1 
Serena Williams (USA/6) Amelie Mauresmo (FRA/29) 7:6 (7/5) 6:1 
Jelena Dementjewa (RUS-5) - Gisela Dulko (ARG) 7:6(2),7:5 
Shahar Peer (ISR-24) - Dinara Safina (RUS-9) 7:5,6:7(4),8:6 
Nadja Petrowa (RUS-21) - Victoria Asarenka (BLR-16) 7:6(11),7:6(4) 
Alla Kudrjawzewa (RUS) - Peng Shuai (CHN) 6:3,1:6,6:4
Venus Williams (USA-7) - Maria Martinez Sanchez (ESP) 6:1,7:5
Alisa Kleibanowa (RUS) - Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 6:4,6:4 
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) - Marina Erakovic (NZL) 4:6,6:4,6:4 
Jelena Jankovic (SRB/2) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN/31) 2:6,6:4,6:2 

Zweite Runde:

Ana Ivanovic (SRB/1) Nathalie Dechy (FRA) 6:7 (2/7) 7:6 (7/3) 10:8 
Elena Baltacha (GBR) Jie Zheng (CHN) 6:2 7:5 
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) Francesca Schiavone (ITA/20) 3:6 7:5 9:7 
Agnes Szavay (HUN/15) Monica Niculescu (ROU) 5:7 7:5 6:2 
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 1:6 6:2 6:3 
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE/18) Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6:2 0:6 6:4 
Jewgenija Rodina (RUS) Jelena Wesnina (RUS) 6:1 7:6 (7/0) 
Anna Tschakwetadse (RUS/8) Edina Gallovits (ROU) 6:4 6:2 
Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS/4) Katerina Bondarenko (UKR) 6:2 6:3 
Barbora Zahlalova Strycova (CZE) Aljona Bondarenko (UKR/28) 6:3 3:0 ret. 
Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS) Na Li (CHN) 6:2 6:4 
Agnieszka Radwanksa (POL/14) Marta Domachowska (POL) 6:1 6:3 
Marion Bartoli (FRA/11) Tatjana Perebijnis (UKR) 6:2 7:5 
Bethanie Mattek (USA) Wera Duschewina (RUS) 7:6 (8/6) 6:4 
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA/29) Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) 4:6 6:1 6:1 
Serena Williams (USA/6) Urszula Radwanska (POL) 6:4 6:4 
Jelena Dementjewa (RUS-5) Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 4:6,6:3,6:3 
Gisela Dulko (ARG) Lindsay Davenport (USA-25) w.o. 
Dinara Safina (RUS-9) Hsieh Su-wei (TPE) 6:3,6:2
Victoria Asarenka (BLR-16) Sorana Cirstea (ROM) 6:1,6:3
Nadja Petrowa (RUS-21) Mara Santangelo (ITA) 6:4,7:5
Alla Kudryawzewa (RUS) Maria Scharapowa (RUS-3) 6:2,6:4
Shahar Peer (ISR-24) Emilie Loit (FRA) 6:3,6:4
Shuai Peng (CHN) Sybille Bammer (AUT-26) 7:6(7),4:6,6:3 
Venus Williams (USA-7) Anne Keothavong (GBR) 7:5,6:2
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) Sania Mirza (IND-32) 6:0,4:6,9:7 
Ai Sugiyama (JPN) Flavia Pennetta (ITA-22) 7:6(5),2:6,6:2 
Alisa Klejbanowa (RUS) Daniela Hantuchova (SVK-10) 6:3,4:6,6:1
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) Vera Zwonarewa (RUS-13) 7:6(10),4:6,6:3 
Marina Erakovic (NZL) Julia Görges (GER) 6:2,7:6(5)
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN-31) Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 6:1,6:1
Jelena Jankovic (SRB-2) Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) 6:1,6:3 

Erste Runde:
Ana Ivanovic (SRB/1) Rossana de los Rios (PAR) 6:1 6:2 
Nathaly Dechy (FRA) Meng Yuan (CHN) 6:7 (7/9) 6:3 6:0 
Elena Baltacha (GBR) Angelique Kerber (GER) 6:3 2:6 7:5 
Jie Zheng (CHN) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK/30) 6:4 6:3 
Francesca Schiavone (ITA-20) Tamira Paszek (AUT) 6:3,5:7,10:8 
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) Zi Yan (CHN) 6:3 6:0 
Monica Niculescu (ROU) Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 1:6 6:3 6:4 
Agnes Szavay (HUN/15) Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 6:1 6:3 
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) Patty Schnyder (SUI/12) 6:4 3:6 6:1 
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) Akgul Amanmuradowa (UZB) 7:5 6:4 
Samantha Stosur (AUS) Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU) 6:2 6:2 
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE/18) Zuzana Ondaskova (CZE) 6:2 6:2 
Jewgenija Rodina (RUS) Virginie Razzano (FRA/27) 0:6 6:2 6:4 
Jelena Wesnina (RUS) Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) 6:7 (6/8) 6:4 6:4 
Edina Gallovits (ROU) Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 6:1 6:2 
Anna Tschakwetadse (RUS/8) Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 2:6 6:1 8:6 
Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS/4) Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 6:7 (5/7) 7:5 6:3 
Katerina Bondarenko (UKR) Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 1:6 6:4 6:3 
Barbora Zahlalova Strycova (CZE) Camille Pin (FRA) 7:5 4:6 7:5 
Aljona Bondarenko (UKR/28) Melanie South (GBR) 6:3 6:7 (1/7) 6:4 
Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS) Alize Cornet (FRA/17) 7:6 (8/6) 7:6 (7/4) 
Na Li (CHN) Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) 3:6 6:0 6:1 
Marta Domachowska (POL) Jill Craybas (USA) 6:1 3:6 6:4 
Agnieszka Radwanksa (POL/14) Iveta Benesova (CZE) 6:3 6:0 
Marion Bartoli (FRA/11) Sabine Katharin Lisicki (GER) 6:2 6:4 
Tatjana Perebijnis (UKR) Petra Kvitova (CZE) 6:4 0:6 6:4 
Bethanie Mattek (USA) Severine Bremmond (FRA) 5:7 6:0 6:1 
Wera Duschewina (RUS) Maria Kirilenko (RUS/19) 6:3 6:3 
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA/29) Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 6:4 6:3 
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) Milagros Seguera (VEN) 6:1 6:4 
Urszula Radwanska (POL) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 6:1 6:4 
Serena Williams (USA/6) Kaia Kanepi (EST) 7:5 6:3 
Jelena Dementjewa (RUS/5) Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) -:- -:- 
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) - Julie Ditty (USA) 7:5,6:3 
Gisela Dulko (ARG) - Aravane Rezai (FRA) 1:6,6:0,6:2 
Lindsay Davenport (USA-25) - Renata Voracova (CZE) 6:3,5:7,6:3
Shahar Peer (ISR-24) - Katie O'Brien (GBR) 6:3,7:5 
Emilie Loit (FRA) - Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6:3,7:6(4) 
Hsieh Su-wei (TPE) - Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 6:3,6:2 
Dinara Safina (RUS-9)  - Chan Yung-jan (TPE) 7:6(8),6:2 
Victoria Asarenka (BLR) - Zwetana Pironkowa (BUL) 6:1,6:1 
Sorana Cirstea (ROM) - Jekaterina Bytschkowa (RUS) 6:4,6:4
Mara Santangelo (ITA) - Maret Ani (EST) 7:5,6:3 
Nadja Petrova (RUS-21) - Olga Goworzowa (BLR) 6:4,6:4
Syille Bammer (AUT/26) Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 4:6 4:1 ret. 
Peng Shuai (CHN) Viktoria Kutusowa (UKR) 6:4,6:3 
Alla Kudrjawzewa (RUS) - Jekaterina Makarowa (RUS) 6:0,6:4 
Maria Scharapowa (RUS-3) - Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 6:1,6:4
Venus Williams (USA/7) Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 7:6 (7/5) 6:1 
Anne Keothavong (GBR) Vania King (USA) 4:6 6:2 6:3 
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) Martina Müller (GER) 6:1 6:1 
Sania Mirza (IND/32) Catalina Castano (COL) 7:6 (7/3) 3:6 6:4 
Flavia Pennetta (ITA/22) Julia Wakulenko (UKR) 6:3 6:4 
Ai Sugiyama (JPN) Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 6:4 6:2 
Alisa Klejbanowa (RUS) - Tzipora Obziler (ISR) 6:4,6:0 
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK-10) - Sara Errani (ITA) 7:6(5),6:4 
Vera Swonarewa (RUS-13) - Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 6:1,6:7(3),6:1 
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) - Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 6:4,6:3 
Marina Erakovic (NZL) - Michaella Krajicek (NED) 7:6(3),7:6(6) 
Julia Görges (GER) Katarina Srebotnik (SLO-23) 4:6,7:6(6),16:14 
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN/31) Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 6:2 7:5 
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) Maria Koritzewa (UKR) 7:5 6:4 
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) - Galina Woskobojewa (RUS) 6:2,6:4 
Jelena Jankovic (SRB-2) - Olga Sawtschuk (UKR) 6:3,6:2