Finale:
Thomas Johansson (SWE-16) - Marat Safin (RUS-9) 3:6,6:4,6:4,7:6 (4)
Halbfinale:
Marat Safin (RUS/9) - Tommy Haas (GER/7) 6:7 (5),7:6 (4),3:6,6:0,6:2
Thomas Johansson (SWE-16) - Jiri Novak (CZE-26) 7:6 (5),0:6,4:6,6:3,6:4
Viertelfinale:
Tommy Haas (GER/7) Marcelo Rios (CHI) 7:6 6:4 6:7 7:6
Marat Safin (RUS/9) Wayne Ferreira (RSA) 5:2 ret.
Jiri Novak (CZE-26) - Stefan Koubek (AUT) 6:2,6:3,6:2
Thomas Johansson (SWE/16) Jonas Björkman (SWE) 6:0 2:6 6:3 6:4
Achtelfinale:
Marcelo Rios (CHI) Nicolas Lapentti (ECU/23) 7:5 6:1 6:4
Tommy Haas (GER-7) - Roger Federer (SUI-11) 7:6(3),4:6,6:3,4:6,8:6
Wayne Ferreira (RSA) - Albert Costa (ESP) 4:6,6:4,6:4,6:7(4),9:7
Marat Safin (RUS-8) - Pete Sampras (USA-9) 6:2,6:4,6:7(5),7:6(8)
Stefan Koubek (AUT) - Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) 7:5,6:1,6:7 (3),6:2
Jiri Novak (CZE) - Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 6:4,6:2,5:7,6:2
Jonas Björkman (SWE) - Tim Henman (GBR-6) 6:2,7:6 (6),6:4
Thomas Johansson (SWE-16) - Adrian Voinea (ROM) 6:7 (8),6:2,6:0,6:4
Dritte Runde:
Marcelo Rios (CHI) Alberto Martin (ESP) 6:4 6:3 7:6 (7/3)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU/23) Gaston Gaudio (ARG) 4:6 5:7 6:4 6:2 6:4
Roger Federer (SUI/11) Rainer Schüttler (GER) 7:6 (8/6) 7:6 (7/5) 6:4
Tommy Haas (GER/7) Todd Martin (USA) 6:7 (8/10) 6:3 3:6 6:4 6:1
Albert Costa (ESP) Andrei Pavel (ROM/25) 7:6 (7/4) 6:4 6:4
Wayne Ferreira (RSA) Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) 4:6 4:6 7:6 (7/3) 6:3 7:5
Marat Safin (RUS/9) Andrej Juschnij (RUS) 6:4 6:4 6:4
Pete Sampras (USA-8) - Nicolas Escude (FRA-30) 7:6 (5),5:7,6:4,6:7(6),6:3
Jiri Novak (CZE/26) Francisco Clavet (ESP) 6:3 6:4 6:1
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) Jerome Golmard (FRA) 6:3 6:1 6:7 (6/8) 7:5
Stefan Koubek (AUT) Kristian Pless (DEN) 7:6 (7/4) 7:5 6:3
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) Alex Kim (USA) 6:2 6:2 6:3
Tim Henman (GBR-6) - Greg Rusedski (GBR-28) 6:4,6:3,1:6,6:3
Jonas Björkman (SWE) Guillermo Canas (ARG/12) 6:3 6:2 6:4
Thomas Johansson (SWE/16) Younes El Aynaoui (MAR/21) 5:7 6:2 6:2 6:4
Adrian Voinea (ROM) Taylor Dent (USA) 3:6 6:3 6:3 3:6 6:3
Zweite Runde:
Alberto Martin (ESP) Michel Kratochvil (SUI) 3:6 6:3 6:3 6:3
Marcelo Rios (CHI) Karol Kucera (SVK) 7:6 (7/5) 7:5 6:2
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU/23) Jose Acasuso (ARG) 7:6 (7/5) 6:2 6:3
Gaston Gaudio (ARG) Arnaud Clement (FRA/15) 6:4 4:6 6:2 7:6 (7/0)
Roger Federer (SUI-11) - Attila Savolt (HUN) 6:2,7:5,6:4
Rainer Schüttler (GER) Carlos Moya (ESP/17) 3:6 6:7 (4/7) 6:1 7:6 (7/5) 6:2
Todd Martin (USA) Xavier Malisse (BEL/29) 6:3 6:2 6:2
Tommy Haas (GER/7) Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) 6:1 6:2 6:3
Albert Costa (ESP) Byron Black (ZIM) 6:1 6:4 6:4
Andrei Pavel (ROM/25) Alexandre Simoni (BRA) 6:1 4:0 ret.
Wayne Ferreira (RSA) David Nalbandian (ARG) 6:7 (5/7) 7:6 (7/2) 7:5 6:3
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) Andy Roddick (USA/13) 7:6 (13/11) 3:2 ret.
Marat Safin (RUS/9) Christophe Rochus (BEL) 6:2 7:6 (8/6) 6:1
Andrej Juschnij (RUS) Mardy Fish (USA) 6:4 6:3 6:2
Nicolas Escude (FRA/30) Alex Calatrava (ESP) 2:6 2:6 6:4 7:5 6:4
Pete Sampras (USA/8) Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) 6:3 7:5 3:6 6:4
Francisco Clavet (ESP) Sebastien Grosjean (FRA/5) 6:4 3:6 6:0 5:7 6:4
Jiri Novak (CZE/26) Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA) 2:6 5:7 6:2 6:3 6:3
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) Albert Portas (ESP/18) 6:1 6:3 6:0
Jerome Golmard (FRA) - Goran Ivanisevic (CRO-10) 6:3,7:6 (2),5:7,6:4
Stefan Koubek (AUT) James Blake (USA) 4:6 2:6 6:4 6:1 6:2
Kristian Pless (DEN) Hicham Arazi (MAR/22) 6:3 6:4 6:1
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) Tommy Robredo (ESP/32) 6:2 6:4 6:4
Alex Kim (USA) Jewgenij Kafelnikow (RUS/4) 6:3 7:5 6:3
Tim Henman (GBR/6) Wladimir Woltschkow (BLR) 6:3 6:4 6:1
Greg Rusedski (GBR/28) Mark Philippoussis (AUS) 7:6 (9/7) 6:3 6:4
Jonas Björkman (SWE) Thomas Enqvist (SWE/24) 3:6 7:5 6:4 6:2
Guillermo Canas (ARG/12) Ramon Delgado (PAR) 6:2 7:5 6:7 (9/11) 6:4
Thomas Johansson (SWE/16) Markus Hipfl (AUT) 6:4 6:1 6:4
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR/21) Fernando Vicente (ESP) 4:6 6:3 6:3 6:3
Taylor Dent (USA) Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE/31) 6:3 6:4 6:2
Adrian Voinea (ROM) Julien Boutter (FRA) 6:2 6:4 6:7 (5/7) 2:6 6:3
Erste Runde:
Alberto Martin (ESP) Lleyton Hewitt (AUS/1) 1:6 6:1 6:4 7:6 (7/4)
Michel Kratochvil (SUI) Fernando Meligeni (BRA) 6:4 6:1 6:2
Marcelo Rios (CHI) Jaymon Crabb (AUS) 6:2 6:0 5:7 6:4
Karol Kucera (SVK) Sjeng Schalken (NED/27) 6:1 6:4 1:6 6:1
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU/23) Axel Pretzsch (GER) 7:5 4:6 6:0 6:0
Jose Acasuso (ARG) Jan Vacek (CZE) 3:6 1:6 6:4 7:6 (7/5) 6:1
Gaston Gaudio (ARG) Jack Brasington (USA) 6:4 7:6 (7/3) 7:5
Arnaud Clement (FRA/15) Flavio Saretta (BRA) 6:4 7:6 (7/5) 6:4
Roger Federer (SUI/11) Michael Chang (USA) 6:4 6:4 6:3
Attila Savolt (HUN) Olivier Patience (FRA) 6:3 3:6 6:3 3:6 6:4
Rainer Schüttler (GER) Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 2:6 6:1 4:6 6:1 6:4
Carlos Moya (ESP/17) Agustin Calleri (ARG) 2:6 6:7 (3/7) 6:4 7:6 (7/4) 0:1 ret.
Xavier Malisse (BEL/29) Thomas Behrend (GER) 6:4 6:4 7:5
Todd Martin (USA) Andre Sa (BRA) 6:4 6:3 7:5
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) Stefano Galvani (ITA) 6:2 7:5 7:5
Tommy Haas (GER/7) Andrej Stoliarow (RUS) 6:1 6:3 6:1
Byron Black (ZIM) Irakli Labadze (GEO) 4:6 4:6 6:3 6:3 7:5
Albert Costa (ESP) Felix Mantilla (ESP) 2:6 6:2 6:3 6:4
Alexandre Simoni (BRA) Ota Fukarek (CZE) 4:6 7:5 6:2 6:7 (3/7) 7:5
Andrei Pavel (ROM/25) Franco Squillari (ARG) 6:4 6:3 3:6 6:2
Wayne Ferreira (RSA) Jan-Michael Gambill (USA/19) 6:2 6:4 7:6 (8/6)
David Nalbandian (ARG) Daniel Vacek (CZE) 7:6 (7/0) 3:6 6:3 6:3
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) 6:7 (4/7) 1:6 6:4 7:6 (9/7) 9:7
Andy Roddick (USA/13) Mariano Zabeleta (ARG) 6:3 5:7 6:3 6:3
Marat Safin (RUS/9) Anthony Dupuis (FRA) 7:5 6:4 6:2
Christophe Rochus (BEL) Raemon Sluiter (NED) 4:6 6:3 6:4 6:2
Andrej Juschnij (RUS) Michael Llodra (FRA) 6:7 (2/7) 6:2 6:2 6:3
Mardy Fish (USA) Fabrice Santoro (FRA/20) 6:2 1:6 6:4 6:1
Nicolas Escude (FRA/30) Todd Reid (AUS) 1:6 6:1 6:4 6:4
Alex Calatrava (ESP) Olivier Rochus (BEL) 6:3 3:6 6:3 3:6 6:3
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) Noam Okun (ISR) 6:2 6:7 (5/7) 6:3 6:1
Pete Sampras (USA/8) Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 6:3 6:3 6:4
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA/5) Juan Balcells (ESP) 6:2 2:6 7:6 (7/5) 7:6 (7/2)
Francisco Clavet (ESP) Martin Lee (GBR) 7:6 (7/3) 6:1 6:0
Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA) - Richard Fromberg (AUS) 1:6,6:0,7:5,6:3
Jiri Novak (CZE/26) Nicolas Kiefer (GER) 6:1 6:0 6:4
Albert Portas (ESP/18) Andrew Ilie (AUS) 6:7 (3/7) 7:6 (8/6) 6:2 6:0
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) Lars Burgsmüller (GER) 3:6 2:6 6:3 6:3 7:5
Jerome Golmard (FRA) - Wayne Arthurs (AUS) 7:6 (4),7:5,7:6 (5)
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO-10) - Martin Damm (CZE) 4:6,7:5,7:6 (4),6:4
James Blake (USA) - Alex Corretja (ESP-14) 5:7,7:6 (6),6:3,6:2
Stefan Koubek (AUT) - Cyril Saulnier (FRA) 0:6,1:6,7:6 (6),6:4,8:6
Kristian Pless (DEN) Max Mirnyi (BLR) 7:6 (7/1) 6:1 6:0
Hicham Arazi (MAR/22) Ivo Heuberger (SUI) 6:4 6:2 4:6 7:6 (7/1)
Tommy Robredo (ESP-32) - Michael Russell (USA) 6:7 (5),6:3,6:3,6:4
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) - Sargis Sargsian (ARM) 6:1,6:3,7:6 (5)
Alex Kim (USA) - Davide Sanguinetti (ITA) 3:6,6:2,6:3,6:4
Jewgenij Kafelnikow (RUS/4) Michael Kohlmann (GER) 6:3 6:3 6:2
Tim Henman (GBR/6) Todd Larkham (AUS) 7:5 6:2 6:2
Wladimir Woltschkow (BLR) Cecil Mamiit (USA) 3:6 6:3 6:3 6:3
Mark Philippoussis (AUS) - Galo Blanco (ESP) 6:3,6:4,7:5
Greg Rusedski (GBR/28) Scott Draper (AUS) 7:6 (8/6) 6:3 7:5
Thomas Enqvist (SWE/24) Nicolas Thomann (FRA) 2:6 6:3 6:1 6:2
Jonas Björkman (SWE) Nicolas Massu (CHI) 6:4 ret.
Ramon Delgado (PAR) - Albert Montanes (ESP) 7:5,6:7 (5),4:6,6:4,6:1
Guillermo Canas (ARG/12) Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) 6:1 6:1 6:4
Thomas Johansson (SWE/16) Jacobo Diaz (ESP) 6:1 3:6 7:6 (7/2) 6:4
Markus Hipfl (AUT) Nikolaj Dawidenko (RUS) 6:1 6:4 3:6 6:4
Fernando Vicente (ESP) Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) 2:6 2:6 6:4 6:4 10:8
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR/21) Jiri Vanek (CZE) 6:3 6:3 6:3
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE/31) Federico Luzzi (ITA) 6:2 6:2 7:6 (7/3)
Taylor Dent (USA) Michal Tabara (CZE) 6:2 6:1 6:2
Adrian Voinea (ROM) David Sanchez (ESP) 5:7 6:2 7:6 (7/5) 6:2
Julien Boutter (FRA) Gustavo Kuerten (BRA/2) 3:6 4:6 7:5 6:3 6:3